Grenada

Grenada Citizenship by Investment

The citizenship by investment programme for Grenada is one of the newest programmes available to investors. The Grenada investment visa programme provides second citizenship in Grenada and a passport to investors offering visa-free travel to over 115 countries including the UK, EU Schengen countries and China. Grenada also offers access for its citizens to the USA E2 treaty investor visa. Applicants need to invest either $200,00 as a donation or $350,000 in a government approved real estate project and maintain the property investment in Grenada for at least 4 years. There are fees and taxes to pay in addition. Applicants must be of outstanding character, in good health, of high net worth and with no criminal record. There is no requirement to visit for an interview for the Grenada citizenship programme and in fact there is no need to travel to the country to complete the application.

Key Facts

    • Investment of $200,000 Donation or $350,000 in real estate
    • Government, Professional and Due Diligence fees apply (Obtain Full Quote)
    • Dependent parents over age 65 can be included
    • Children and dependents up to age 30 can be included (subject to restrictions)
    • Visa free travel to over 115 countries ( now including EU Schengen zone)
    • E-2 USA visa treaty allows citizens with substantial business to reside in USA
    • Applicant, Government and due diligence fees apply
    • No tax on worldwide income
    • Fast processing in around 4 months
    • No country restrictions (includes Iran, Iraq, Afghanistan, Syria)

The Grenada programme is one of the newest citizenship investment programmes available to investors. Introduced in 2013 it offers a low cost entry for a second passport. Grenada is the only Caribbean programme with no country restrictions. All applicants are welcome but subject to strict due diligence checks.

E2 Investor Visa

The E-2 treaty ‘Investor Visa’ signed between Grenada and the United States allows citizens of Grenada to operate a substantial business in the U.S. and reside there. Enquire here.

 

More Information

For more details on citizenship by investment in Grenada and for a full quotation for your family complete your details below.

  • Your contact phone number.
  • You will need a minimum 135,000 Euros (USD$150,000) for the lowest cost programme.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

 

More information on Grenada : Grenada Citizenship by Investment Grenada Immigration Investment Grenada Second Passport Grenada Investor Visa